“Beyond Eden”, NAG 1 Contemporary, Arezzo / IT (Catalogue)

(Selected) Solo exhibitions:

2011 "The One That Shines Has No Shadow“,
Eberharter Display, Project Space for Contemporary Art, Vienna / A
2010 “Beyond Eden”, NAG 1 Contemporary, Arezzo / IT
2010 "Urban Safari, Bright Stars Pieta", Bulgarian Cultural Forum Gallery in cooperation with the Austrian Cultural Forum, Prag / CH
2009 “Camouflage Predator Species”,
LAZNIA Centre for Contemporary Art, Gdansk / PL
2009 “Ultramodern Solitude”, Fleetwing Gallery, Brooklyn, New York / USA
2009 “Crucified tulips live longer”, FB69 Gallery Kolja Steinroetter, Muenster / GER
2009 “Origamy Trinity“, Ohge Contemporary Art Space, Seattle / USA
2008 "Diablo Species”, Devening Pprojects+Editions, Gallery, Chicago / USA
2007 "Black Box”, Habers + Partner Gallery, Vienna / A
2005 "Lunar Chick“, Soloexhibition, Artists Quarterly, Sotheby's ,Vienna / A

(Selected) Group exhibitions:

2011 „Space Odyssey“, MAK, Museum of Applied Arts Vienna / A
2011 “Gaudenz Ruf Award“, Rayko Alexiev Gallery, Sofia / BG
2011 “M21 - Museum of the XXI Century - Evolution“, Langenlois, Lower Austria
2011 “PARKFAIR“, Parkdeck, Stadion Center, Vienna / A
2011 “ARTSTAMP.DK+GUEST“, Kunsthalle Brænderigården, Viborg / Denmark
2011 "Heros of Today" Graffit Gallery, Varna / BG
2011 "ARTmART", Kuenstlerhaus, Vienna / A
2010 "Re-Edit", Charim Gallery, Vienna / A
2010 "Don’t Even Think About It", Galeria LETO, Warsaw / PL
2010 “On Paper 2010”, Stalke Galleri, Copenhagen / Denmark
2010 “Helden von Heute“, Kunstraum Innsbruck, Innsbruck / A
2010 "Preview Berlin 2010", Art Fair, Berlin with FB69/ GER
2008 "Premio Profilo d’Arte”, Museo della Permanente, Milano / IT
2008 The Beautiful Children, The Wharf Road Project organised by V22, The Wenlock Building, London / UK
2008 "OSTRALE '08” - 2. International Exhibiton for Contemporary Art, Ostragehege, Dresden / GER
2008 "FEMACO", International Contemporary Art Fair, Mexico City / Mexico
2008 “7 II 7“, Art Expo / MNAC Museum, Bukarest / RO
2008 "Spiders from Jupiter - Lost Categories - ABC - Antagonist", Rayko Alexiev Gallery, Sofia / BG
2007 "Contemporary Istanbul", International Art Fair, Istanbul / Turkey
2007 "Porno total Illegal”, Mayerhof, Waldviertel / A
2007 "Somewhere inbetween”, Museum Sammlung Friedrichshof, Burgenland / A
2006 "1000KM Vienna – Sofia", Dauhaus-Association for Contemporary Art and Culture, Sofia / BG
2006 "I was born to make you happy", Prospekthof, Semperdepot, Vienna / A
2006 "Spekulative Projekte", Betonsalon, MuseumsQuartier, Vienna / A

Nominations:
 
2011 Koschatzky Art Award for Contemporary Drawing, Mumok Hofstallungen, Vienna / A
2011 Gaudenz B. Ruf Award for Contemporary Art, Sofia / BG
2008 Premio Profilo d’Arte”, Museo della Permanente, Milano / IT
2008 Premio Celeste, Sections Photography and Painting, Shortlisted, Milano / IT
2006 Diesel New Art Award, Vienna / A









 


Anarkitty - Emma Geary
Katharina Arndt


Annika Burbank FB69 Galerie Münster

Anke Feuchtenberger  FB69 Galerie Münster
Maria Gerdwilker FB69 Galerie Münster
Jana Guerrero Lara FB69 Galerie Münster
Hesselholdt & Mejlvang FB69 Galerie Münster
Mary Iverson
Alejandra Lunik FB69 Galerie Münster
Prunelle
Sarah Schleich
Sabine Sinner  FB69 Galerie Münster
Pamela Tait FB69 Galerie Münster


Iv Toshain




Iv Toshain

Iv Toshain














Nadine Wottke


Aunia KahnMarta VolkowaSlava Shevelenko